Login Not A Member Yet : Register Now

Privacy Policy Home

Privacy Policy

 
Introduction

We, at 'MyNaukriIndia.com' and our affiliated companies worldwide, are committed to respecting your online privacy and
recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information
("Personal Information") you share with us. 

"Personal Information" means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first
and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at
home. In general, you can visit My Naukri India's Web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal
Information about yourself. 

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies 

Some of our Web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used,
for example, to collect information about Web site activity. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall
Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or
not to accept them and how to remove them. 

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser,
but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and
password to gain access to certain parts of the Web site. 

Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses;
browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use
of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our Web site and your Web experience. We may also
analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics. 

Third Party Services 

Third parties provide certain services available on www.mynaukriindia.com. 'My Naukri India.com' may provide information,
including Personal Information, that 'My Naukri India.com' collects on the Web to third-party service providers to help us
deliver programs, products, information, and services. Service providers are also an important means by which
'My Naukri India.com' maintains its Web site and mailing lists. 'My Naukri India.com' will take reasonable steps to ensure
that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect Personal Information on My Naukri India.com behalf. 

'My Naukri India.com' does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not
bound to act on My Naukri India.com behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Similarly, it is against
My Naukri India.com policy to sell Personal Information collected online without consent. 

Your Consent 

By using this Web site, you consent to the terms of our Online Privacy Policy and to My Naukri India's processing of
Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where 'My Naukri India.com' collects
Personal Information on the Web. 

Information security
  • We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration,disclosure or destruction of data.
  • We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.


Updating your information
  • We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services.
  • For more information, please see the help pages for each service.


Children
  • 'My Naukri India.com' will not contact children under age 13 about special offers or for marketing purposes without a parent's permission.


Information Sharing and Disclosure 


  • 'My Naukri India.com' does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with
  • your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances
    • We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with 'My Naukri India.com' under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help My Naukri India.com' communicate with you about offers from 'My Naukri India.com' and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.
    • We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;
    • We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of My Naukri India's terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.
    • We transfer information about you if 'My Naukri India.com' is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, 'My Naukri India.com' will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.
  • 'My Naukri India.com' displays targeted advertisements based on personal information. Advertisers (including ad serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click on targeted ads meet the targeting criteria - for example, women ages 18-24 from a particular geographic area.
    • 'My Naukri India.com' does not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted ad. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ad.
    • 'My Naukri India.com' advertisers include financial service providers (such as banks, insurance agents, stock brokers and mortgage lenders) and non-financial companies (such as stores, airlines, and software companies).
  • 'My Naukri India.com' works with vendors, partners, advertisers, and other service providers in different industries and categories of business. For more information regarding providers of products or services that you've requested please read our detailed reference links.
Confidentiality and Security
  • We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.
  • " We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000and Rules made thereunder to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.
Changes to this Privacy Policy

'My Naukri India.com' reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect
from the date of such update, change or modification. 

Disclaimer My Naukri India does not store or keep credit card data in a location that is accessible via the Internet. Once a
credit card transaction has been completed, all credit card data is moved off-line only to ensure that the data/credit card information received is not accessible to anyone after completion of the on-line transaction and to ensure the maximum
security. My Naukri India.com uses the maximum care as is possible to ensure that all or any data / information in respect
of electronic transfer of money does not fall in the wrong hands. 

My Naukri India.com shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or
otherwise) of any information concerning the user's account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit
cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect
to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise. 

Contact Information 'My Naukri India.com' welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact
address given at the website. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy, 'My Naukri India.com' will
employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same. 

Note : The terms in this agreement may be changed by My Naukri India at any time. My Naukri India is free to offer its services to
any client/prospective client without restriction

Secretary (CEO & Director’s ...

Convonix Systems Pvt Ltd

2- 5 yrs

View All

© 2018 MyNaukri India.. All rights reserved.